Milan 1000BaseLX Small-Form-Pluggable GBIC Transceiver Module - MIL-SFP-LX10

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

MiLAN's new line of Standard Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC transceiver modules are the perfect solution for connecting enterprise Gigabit Ethernet Switches that provide flexible, high performance Copper and Fiber connectivity in Corporate, Metro, Campus backbone, MxU and workgroup switching infrastructures.

Compatible with Gigabit Ethernet networking equipment that support the industry standard SFP interface, network managers can inventory a 1000BaseLX GBIC and use these Gigabit Ethernet modules across a multi-vendor, multi-product network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-SFP-LX10
SKU 10378167
UPC 784964929750
UPC 14 00784964929750
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SFP-LX10
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-SFP-LX10
Product Name 1000BaseLX Small-Form-Pluggable GBIC Transceiver Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Compatible with Gigabit Ethernet networking equipment that support the industry standard SFP interface
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Height 1.1"
Width 1.2"
Depth 3.1"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating / -40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-SFP-LX10
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name 1000BaseLX Small-Form-Pluggable GBIC Transceiver Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps Maximum Bi-directional
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 6.21 Mile Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information 1310nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
Compatibility Compatible with Gigabit Ethernet networking equipment that support the industry standard SFP interface
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Class 1 Laser Product: EN 60825-1 Emissions: FCC Class A, CE Safety: Class 1 Laser device
Dimensions 1.10" Height x 1.20" Width x 3.11" Depth
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Input Voltage 3.3 V DC
Input Current 400 mA Maximum @
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT