Milan 100M ST Redundant Port Selector Transceiver - MIL-240FXT

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The 240FXT Redundant Transceivers have three ports: one for the critical (main) device, one for the default (primary) path for the critical device, and another (backup) for the backup path.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-240FXT
SKU 10077027
UPC 663072912123
UPC 14 00663072912123
Features
Number of ST Ports 3
Total Number of Ports 3
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-240FXT
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-240FXT
Product Name 100M ST Redundant Port Selector Transceiver
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor External
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Status Indicators PWR: Indicates the presence of Power MPSD: Indicates the presence of a Link signal from the user device connected to the Main Port PPSD: Indicates the presence of a Link signal from the user device connected to the Primary Port BPSD: Indicates the presence of a Link signal from the user device connected to the Backup Port
Interfaces/Ports 3 x ST / Single Fiber
Number of Ports 3
Altitude 0 ft to 12000 ft
Humidity 10 to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -4°F (-20°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-240FXT
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name 100M ST Redundant Port Selector Transceiver
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Provides fault-tolerant redundant connections between critical nodes Easy to install and use Uses standards-based technology
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3U Regulatory Approvals: FCC Class A CE Mark EN55022 Class B EN50082 UL 1950 CSA 22 No. 950 EN60950
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Color White
Form Factor External
Input Voltage 110 V AC 60Hz Power Supply / 5 V DC Device
Frequency 60 Hz
Input Current 1.50 A 5 V DC
Protocols Fast Ethernet
Standard Warranty 5 Year Comprehensive
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT