Milan Fiber Optic Multi Mode 10BaseFL Transceiver - MIL-02FSC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Fiber Mau MIL-02FSC is a micro Ethernet transceiver designed to allow LANs to communicate at distances of up to four kilometers in either half- or full-duplex modes.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-02FSC
SKU 10233529
UPC 663072912987
UPC 14 00663072912987
Features
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-02FSC
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-02FSC
Product Name Fiber Optic Multi Mode 10BaseFL Transceiver
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Package Contents Fiber Optic Multi Mode 10BaseFL TransceiverInstallation Guide
Network Technology 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 3.50 oz
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Height 2.5"
Width 2.5"
Depth 0.6"
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Status Indicators PWR: Receives power from wall adapter RX: Receiving data packets on the fiber port CX: Collision detected on fiber port TX: Transmitting data packets out the fiber port
Interfaces/Ports 1 x DB-15 AUI / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 10 to 90% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -4°F (-20°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-02FSC
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Fiber Optic Multi Mode 10BaseFL Transceiver
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media AUI / 10Base-FL 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Automatically adjusts receive light levels Senses and disables link in low light conditions Provides loopback capability
Package Contents Fiber Optic Multi Mode 10BaseFL Transceiver Installation Guide
Certifications & Standards UL CSA TUV CISPR-B FCC A CE marked IEEE 802.3
Network Technology 10Base-FL
Dimensions 2.45" Height x 2.45" Width x 0.62" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 3.50 oz
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Input Voltage 12 V DC
Input Current 200 mA
Power Consumption 2.40 W
Standard Warranty 5 Year Comprehensive
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT