Milan MIL-C2000 Media Converter - MIL-C2113-40NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

MiLAN's 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters convert UTP to fiber and extend network distances up to 100km, providing a simple and affordable means of migrating network infrastructure to higher bandwidths and reliably introducing new applications.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-C2113-40NA
SKU 10258952
UPC 784964922362
UPC 14 00784964922362
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-C2113-40US
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-C2113-40
Product Name MIL-C2000 Media Converter
Product Series MILC2000
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 4.48 oz
Form Factor External
Height 1"
Width 1"
Depth 3.5"
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Status LEDs for indicating port status, including Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Twisted Pair Link, and Twisted Pair Activity
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft to 12000 ft
Humidity 10 to 95% Non-condensing Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -13°F (-25°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-C2113-40US
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-C2000 Media Converter
Product Series MIL-C2000
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber / 100Base-TX UTP
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 Functional Standards: Compatible with IEEE802.3u Emissions/Safety: UL 1950 CSA 22.2 No. 950 EN60950 (TUV) FCC Class A EN55022 Class B EN50082-1 CE
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 1" Width x 3.50" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 4.48 oz
Form Factor External
Input Voltage 100 V AC 60Hz
Input Current 1 A
Protocols Fast Ethernet
Standard Warranty 5 Year Comprehensive
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT