Milan MIL-M24-02SC-30 2-port 100Base-FX Singlemode Fiber Module - MIL-M24-02SC-30

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

DETAILS: The MIL-M24-02SC is a 2-port 100BaseFX multimode (2km) fiber module with SC connectors. Product Description: MiLAN MIL-M24-02SC - expansion module - 2 ports Device Type: Expansion module Form Factor: Plug-in module Ports Qty: 2 ports Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance: 18.6 miles Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps UPC: 0784964929040

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-M24-02SC-30
SKU 10357285
UPC 784964929040
UPC 14 00784964929040
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x SC 100Base-FX
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-M24-02SC-30
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-M24-02SC-30
Product Name MIL-M24-02SC-30 2-port 100Base-FX Singlemode Fiber Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility 24-port 10/100 Managed Switch (MIL-SM2401M)
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x SC 100Base-FX
Humidity 10% to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-M24-02SC-30
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-M24-02SC-30 2-port 100Base-FX Singlemode Fiber Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Distance Support 18.64 Mile Single-mode Fiber
Compatibility 24-port 10/100 Managed Switch (MIL-SM2401M)
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3u
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT