Milan MIL-M24-02ST Multimode Fiber Expansion Module - MIL-M24-02ST

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The MIL-M24-02ST is a 2-port 100BaseFX multimode (2km) fiber module with ST connectors.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-M24-02ST
SKU 10357282
UPC 784964928838
UPC 14 00784964928838
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x ST 100Base-FX
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-M24-02ST
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-M24-02ST
Product Name MIL-M24-02ST Multimode Fiber Expansion Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility MIL-SM2401M: 24-port 10/100 managed switch with 1 available Dual-Module slot
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x ST 100Base-FX
Humidity 10% to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-M24-02ST
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-M24-02ST Multimode Fiber Expansion Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Distance Support 1.24 Mile Multi-mode Fiber
Compatibility MIL-SM2401M: 24-port 10/100 managed switch with 1 available Dual-Module slot
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 5 Year Comprehensive
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT