Milan MIL-RC6413SX Raven Converter Module - MIL-RC6413SX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Raven Converter offers connectivity solutions for a broad range of environments.Whether connecting two remote locations, or solving a difficult wiring closet issue, the Raven Series has a product to meet your needs. This standalone converter is ideal for remote locations requiring a single, cost effective fiber link. This converter may be consolidated into a 19 inch rack system, allowing for utilization of a common product in the main or intermediate distribution frame and at the remote location. For those needing visibility into how their network is operating, a managed media conversion system is available.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# MIL-RC6413SX
SKU 10346766
UPC 784964928722
UPC 14 00784964928722
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-RC6413SX
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-RC6413SX
Product Name MIL-RC6413SX Raven Converter Module
Product Line Raven
Product Series MILRC6000
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 721.78 ft
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 5.60 oz
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Height 0.9"
Width 0.9"
Depth 6.3"
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 10 to 95% Non-condensing Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -13°F (-25°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-RC6413SX
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-RC6413SX Raven Converter Module
Product Line Raven
Product Series MIL-RC6000
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100/1000Base-T UTP / 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-SX 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 722 ft
Additional Information MAC Address Table: 1024 addresses Modular Latency: 5140ns (64 byte packet,100Mbps full duplex) Forwarding and Filtering Rate: 1,488,800pps for 1000Mbps 148,880pps for 100Mbps 14,880pps for 10Mbps
Certifications & Standards IEEE: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3x Emissions: FCC Class A CSA Class A CE Mark EN55022 Class B EN55024
System Requirements Raven Converter Chassis: MIL-RCM16: 16 slot chassis with management module for Raven Modules MIL-RCS10: 10 slot chassis for standalone Raven Converters
Network Technology 100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 0.94" Height x 0.94" Width x 6.25" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 5.60 oz
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Protocols SNMP
Management SNMP Console and Web-based Management
Standard Warranty 5 Year Comprehensive
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT