Milan MIL-S3000 Media Converter - MIL-S3414US

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

MiLAN's MIL-S3414 converts 10/100Mbps UTP to 100Mbps fiber. Support for auto-negotiation (speed and duplex mode) on a per port basis provides an ideal way to convert your legacy networks to higher speeds.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-S3414US
SKU 10288852
UPC 663072922054
UPC 14 00663072922054
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-S3414US
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-S3414
Product Name MIL-S3000 Media Converter
Product Series MILS3000
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 5.60 oz
Form Factor Internal
Height 8"
Width 8"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x MT-RJ Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 10 to 95% Non-condensing Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -13°F (-25°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-S3414US
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name MIL-S3000 Media Converter
Product Series MIL-S3000
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information MAC Address Table: 8,192 addresses Forwarding and Filtering Rate: 148,880pps for 100Mbps 14,880pps for 10Mbps Latency: 14.3µsec (64 byte packet,100Mbps full duplex)
Certifications & Standards Functional Standards: IEEE802.3u Safety: UL 1950 Emissions: FCC Class A CSA 22.2 No.950 EN60950 (TUV) CE Mark EN55022 Class A EN55024
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 8" Height x 8" Width x 5" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 5.60 oz
Form Factor Internal
Input Voltage 100 V AC 60Hz / 240 V AC 50Hz / 5 V DC
Input Current 1 A
Power Consumption 5 W Maximum
Protocols Ethernet / Fast Ethernet / SNMP
Management Flexible, Simple Management: SNMP Management available when used in MiLAN's chassis-based Media Conversion System
Standard Warranty 5 Year Comprehensive
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT