Milan Raven MIL-RC34W13 WDM Media Converter - MIL-RC34W13

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Raven Converter offers connectivity solutions for a broad range of environments. Whether connecting two remote locations, or solving a difficult wiring closet issue, the Raven Series has a product to meet your needs. This standalone converter is ideal for remote locations requiring a single, cost effective fiber link. This converter may be consolidated into a 19 inch rack system, allowing for utilization of a common product in the main or intermediate distribution frame and at the remote location. For those needing visibility into how their network is operating, a managed media conversion system is available.

The LinkSentry feature allows for passing through physical layer failures from one media to the other. This allows for a higher reliability in your network by making all components aware of network failures as they occur. The ease of use, flexibility in network design, advanced diagnostic capabilities and management features make the Raven converter the optimal conversion product for your network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-RC34W13
SKU 10346764
UPC 784964928708
UPC 14 00784964928708
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-RC34W13
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-RC34W13
Product Name Raven MIL-RC34W13 WDM Media Converter
Product Line Raven
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 9.32 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 10 to 95% Non-condensing Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -13°F (-25°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-RC34W13
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Raven MIL-RC34W13 WDM Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 8/125 µm Single-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 9.32 Mile
Additional Information WDM conversion module is a Bi-Directional single fiber Model Transmitter: Wavelength 1310nm Receiver: Wavelength 1550nm MAC Address Table: 1024 addresses Latency: 20785ns (64 byte packet,100Mbps full duplex) Forwarding and Filtering Rate: 148,880pps for 100Mbps 14,880pps for 10Mbps
Compatibility MIL-RCM16: 16 slot Chassis
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u Emissions: FCC Class A CSA Class A CE Mark EN55022 Class B EN55024
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor Internal
Protocols SNMP
Management Console Management Web Management Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Standard Warranty 5 Year Comprehensive
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT