Milan SMF Expansion Module - MIL-L1624SC-60

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

From design to delivery, from implementation to support, MiLAN's high-performance products offer the benefits of fiber connectivity without requiring the sacrifice of your existing infrastructure. As a pioneer and leader in the field of media conversion, MiLAN links its customers' networks across a broad variety of media, cable types, and distance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-L1624SC-60
SKU 10363444
UPC 784964924274
UPC 14 00784964924274
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-L1624SC-60
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model MIL-L1624SC-60
Product Name SMF Expansion Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 8/125 µm / 9/125 µm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Twenty-four port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch (MIL-S2400)Sixteen port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch (MIL-S1600)
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-L1624SC-60
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name SMF Expansion Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media 8/125 µm Single-mode Fiber / 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 37.28 Mile
Additional Information Fiber Port Options: Average Launch Power (dBm): -6 Average Sensitivity (dBm): -34 Average Power Loss Budget (dBm): 28
Compatibility Twenty-four port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch (MIL-S2400) Sixteen port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch (MIL-S1600)
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3u: 100Base-FX
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 5 Year Comprehensive
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT