Milan MIL-M24-02SC-60 2-port 100Base-FX Singlemode Fiber Module - MIL-M24-02SC-60

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

DETAILS: The MIL-M24-02SC-60 is a 2-port 100BaseFX singlemode (60km) fiber module with SC connector. Product Description: MiLAN MIL-M24-02SC-60 - expansion module - 2 ports Device Type: Expansion module Form Factor: Plug-in module Ports Qty: 2 ports Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance: 37.3 miles Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps UPC: 0784964928845

Specifications

Manufacturer Milan Technology
Mfg Part# MIL-M24-02SC-60
SKU 10357286
UPC 784964928845
UPC 14 00784964928845
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x SC 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports 2 x 100Base-FX
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating
Humidity 10% to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
Manufacturer Part Number MIL-M24-02SC-60
Product Name MIL-M24-02SC-60 2-port 100Base-FX Singlemode Fiber Module
Manufacturer Website Address www.milan.com
Manufacturer Milan Technologies
Product Type Expansion Module
Brand Name Milan
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Distance Support 37.28 Mile Single-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3u
Compatibility 24-port 10/100 Managed Switch (MIL-SM2401M)
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT