Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
MPT 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about MPT 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX:

Mfg Part#: MPT-H21ST
Sku: 206178208
UPC: 649659905115
UPC 14: 00649659905115
 

MPT-H21ST is designed to meet the needs for optical fiber network deployment for extending a copper based network via fiber cables. It is a 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation Fast Ethernet Switching Media Converter to provide conversion between 10Base-T Ethernet or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet UTP (Cat.3 or Cat. 5) cables and 100Base-FX multimode (ST connectors) fiber optic cables.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Number of ST Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number MPT-H21ST
Tech Features Manufacturer Micropac Technologies
Tech Features Product Name 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name MPT
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 1.32 lb
Tech Features Limited Warranty 1 Year

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x ST
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number MPT-H21ST
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.micropactech.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Micropac Technologies
Tech Specs Product Name 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name MPT
Tech Specs Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Tech Specs Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Tech Specs Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Tech Specs Additional Information

  • 10/100Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • Auto cross over on RJ45 port
  • LED indicators for status check and trouble shooting

  • Tech Specs Green Compliance Yes
    Tech Specs Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
    Tech Specs Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
    100Base-FX
    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 1.32 lb
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 1 Year
    Advertisement Bottom