advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Multi-mode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - ST connector, 2Km, 1310nm, SNMP support 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: FIB1-10/100M-ST2F
Sku: 209897264
UPC: 811704010215
UPC 14: 00811704010215
 
FIB1-10-100M-ST2F is a Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter with SNMP management support, working on 2Km distance multi-mode 62.5/125um fiber. Unit can also be ordered with SC type of fiber optic connector. FC optical connector is available on demand. FIB1-10-100M-ST2F is a multi-mode(1310nm) fiber media converter, with link speed auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. The equipment supports link-loss forwarding function (LLF), loopback test and remote monitoring. Used with the compatible FRM301 fiber optic chassis the media converter also support SNMP management and GUI applications.
Features
Video Features "Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant and ST, 100Base-FX compliant
Video Features Compliance: CE, FCC Class A
Video Features Consumption: less than 4W
Video Features Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm
Video Features Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
Video Features Humidity: 20 ? 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 ? 90% (Storage)
Video Features Humidity: 20 — 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 — 90% (Storage)
Video Features MTBF: 50,000 hours"
Video Features Operating distance: up to 2Km on 62.5/125um fiber
Video Features Operating wavelength: 1310nm Multimode
Video Features Optical connector: dual ST type
Video Features Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 9VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug
Video Features Temperature: 0 ? 50?C (Operating); 0 ? 70?C (Storage)
Video Features Temperature: 0 — 50°C (Operating); 0 — 70°C (Storage)
Video Features Weight: 340g (without AC adapter)
Advertisement Bottom