Multi-Tech MultiModem MTCBA-E1-EN2 Wireless Router - MTCBA-E1-EN2-GB/IE

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Specifications

Manufacturer Multi-Tech Systems
Mfg Part# MTCBA-E1-EN2-GB/IE
SKU 228520098
UPC 789407349638
UPC 14 00789407349638
Features
Product Type Wireless Router / Wireless Router
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / RoHS / China RoHS / China RoHS / REACH / REACH / WEEE / WEEE
Broadband Transmission Technology Cellular / Cellular
ISM Band No / No
UNII Band No / No
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet / Fast Ethernet
USB No / No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1 / 1
Cellular Data Connectivity Technology EDGE / EDGE / GPRS / GPRS
Cellular Generation 2.5G / 2.5G
Cellular Network Supported GSM 850 / GSM 850 / GSM 900 / GSM 900 / GSM 1800 / GSM 1800 / GSM 1900 / GSM 1900
PoE (RJ-45) Port No / No
Total Number of Antennas 1 / 1
Height 1.2" / 1.2"
Width 7" / 7"
Depth 2.8" / 2.8"
Brand Name Multi-Tech / Multi-Tech
Form Factor Desktop / Desktop / Panel-mountable / Panel-mountable
Manufacturer Multi-Tech Systems, Inc / Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
Product Model MTCBA-E1-EN2 / MTCBA-E1-EN2
Product Name MultiModem MTCBA-E1-EN2 Wireless Router / MultiModem MTCBA-E1-EN2 Wireless Router
Product Line MultiModem / MultiModem
Manufacturer Part Number MTCBA-E1-EN2-GB/IE / MTCBA-E1-EN2-GB/IE
Package Contents MultiModem MTCBA-E1-EN2 Wireless RouterAntennaEthernet CableRS-323 CablePower SupplyQuick Start GuideProduct CDUS Style Power Plug / MultiModem MTCBA-E1-EN2 Wireless RouterAntennaEthernet CableRS-323 CablePower SupplyQuick Start GuideProduct CDUS Style Power Plug
Limited Warranty 2 Year / 2 Year
Weight (Approximate) 11.50 oz / 11.50 oz
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT