advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Multi-Tech MultiModem MTCBA-E1-EN2  Wireless Router 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: MTCBA-E1-EN2-GB/IE
Sku: 228520098
UPC: 789407349638
UPC 14: 00789407349638
See more in Routers
 

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Features
Tech Features Ethernet Port Yes
Tech Features Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Tech Features Gigabit Ethernet Port No
Tech Features USB No
Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features PoE (RJ-45) Port No
Tech Features Product Type Wireless Router
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number MTCBA-E1-EN2-GB/IE
Tech Features Manufacturer Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Model MTCBA-E1-EN2
Tech Features Product Name MultiModem MTCBA-E1-EN2 Wireless Router
Tech Features Product Line MultiModem
Tech Features Brand Name Multi-Tech
Tech Features Expansion Slots 1 x SIM Card
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
China RoHS
REACH
WEEE
Tech Features Package Contents
  • MultiModem MTCBA-E1-EN2 Wireless Router
  • Antenna
  • Ethernet Cable
  • RS-323 Cable
  • Power Supply
  • Quick Start Guide
  • Product CD
  • US Style Power Plug
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 11.50 oz
Tech Features Form Factor Desktop
Panel-mountable
Tech Features Height 1.2"
Tech Features Width 7"
Tech Features Depth 2.8"
Tech Features Limited Warranty 2 Year
Tech Features Broadband Transmission Technology Cellular
Tech Features ISM Band No
Tech Features UNII Band No
Tech Features Cellular Data Connectivity Technology EDGE
GPRS
Tech Features Cellular Generation 2.5G
Tech Features Cellular Network Supported GSM 850
GSM 900
GSM 1800
GSM 1900
Tech Features Total Number of Antennas 1
Advertisement Bottom