Multi-Tech MultiModem MTCBA-E1-EN2 Wireless Router - MTCBA-E1-EN2-NAM

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Specifications

Manufacturer Multi-Tech Systems
Mfg Part# MTCBA-E1-EN2-NAM
SKU 223414506
UPC 789407349645
UPC 14 00789407349645
Features
USB No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
PoE (RJ-45) Port No
Product Type Wireless Router
Manufacturer Part Number MTCBA-E1-EN2-NAM
Manufacturer Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
Product Model MTCBA-E1-EN2
Product Name MultiModem MTCBA-E1-EN2 Wireless Router
Product Line MultiModem
Brand Name Multi-Tech
Package Contents MultiModem MTCBA-E1-EN2 Wireless RouterUS Style Power Plug1 x Antenna1 x Ethernet Cable1 x RS-232 Cable1 x Power Supply1 x Quick Start Guide1 x MultiModem CD
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / China RoHS / WEEE / REACH
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 11.50 oz
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Desktop
Height 1.2"
Width 7"
Depth 2.8"
Limited Warranty 2 Year
Broadband Transmission Technology Cellular
ISM Band No
UNII Band No
Cellular Data Connectivity Technology EDGE / GPRS
Cellular Generation 2.75G
Cellular Network Supported GSM 1800 / GSM 900 / GSM 1900 / GSM 850
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 2/29/16 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT