Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Multi-Tech MultiModem  Wireless Router 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about Multi-Tech MultiModem Wireless Router - 3G - 1 x Network Port - Fast Ethernet Desktop, Panel-mountable:

Mfg Part#: MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N3
Sku: 227144311
UPC: 789407351266
UPC 14: 00789407351266
See more in Routers
 

The MultiModem rCell intelligent EV-DO wireless router offers standards-based dual-band EV-DO Rev A performance via the integrated cellular modem. This ready-to-deploy, standalone router integrates seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced machine-to-machine (M2M) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless router includes 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Features

Tech Features USB No
Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features PoE (RJ-45) Port No
Tech Features Product Type Wireless Router
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N3
Tech Features Manufacturer Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Name MultiModem Wireless Router
Tech Features Product Line MultiModem
Tech Features Brand Name Multi-Tech
Tech Features Package Contents
  • MultiModem Wireless Router
  • Quick Start Guide
  • CD
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 11.50 oz
Tech Features Form Factor Desktop
Panel-mountable
Tech Features Height 1.2"
Tech Features Width 7"
Tech Features Depth 2.8"
Tech Features Limited Warranty 2 Year
Tech Features Broadband Transmission Technology Cellular
Tech Features ISM Band No
Tech Features UNII Band No
Tech Features Cellular Generation 3G
Tech Features Cellular Data Connectivity Technology EVDO
Tech Features Cellular Network Supported CDMA2000 1xEV
CDMA 800
CDMA 1900
Advertisement Bottom