Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Netgear ProSafe AXM751 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module 1 of 1
$1,923.62 + $7.93 SHIPPING
EARN 1924 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
1 New
from
$1,836.46
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Netgear ProSafe AXM751 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR:

Mfg Part#: AXM751
Sku: 202609831
UPC: 606449044072
UPC 14: 00606449044072
See more in Switches
 
  • Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances
  • Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
1 x 10GBase-SR
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Tech Features Product Type XFP
XFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number AXM751
AXM751
Tech Features Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Netgear, Inc
Tech Features Product Model AXM751
AXM751
Tech Features Product Name ProSafe AXM751 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module
ProSafe AXM751 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module
Tech Features Product Line ProSafe
ProSafe
Tech Features Brand Name Netgear
Netgear
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Tech Features Compatibility

AX741 XFP Adapter Module

AX741 XFP Adapter Module

Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Tech Specs Product Type XFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number AXM751
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.netgear.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Tech Specs Product Model AXM751
Tech Specs Product Name ProSafe AXM751 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module
Tech Specs Product Line ProSafe
Tech Specs Brand Name Netgear
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber
62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Compatibility

AX741 XFP Adapter Module

Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
Advertisement Bottom