Netgear ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+ - AXM762-10000S

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet long-reach LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces. Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS. Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743. Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces. LC connector. Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125m SMF single mode fiber cables. Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables. Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables. Provides hot-swappable installation or removal. 10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+: one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber. Warranty: 5-Year Warranty.

Specifications

Manufacturer Netgear
Mfg Part# AXM762-10000S
SKU 212951234
UPC 606449064124
UPC 14 00606449064124
Sales Rank 36149
Features
Product Type XFP / XFP
Brand Name Netgear / Netgear
Compatibility ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch / ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc / Netgear, Inc
Product Model AXM762 / AXM762
Product Name ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+ / ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Product Line ProSafe / ProSafe
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number AXM762-10000S / AXM762-10000S
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR / 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR / 1 x 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Media Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR / Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number AXM762-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address www.netgear.com
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Product Model AXM762
Product Name ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+
Product Line ProSafe
Brand Name Netgear
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Fiber 10GBase-LR
Compatibility ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
NBS $717.35 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
IPC Store $752.26 + $6.63 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
BRAND NEW CONDITION - SAME DAY SHIPPING - SHIP FROM LOCATIONS - TN,CA,TX,NV,IL,PA,WA,FL,GA...
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Buy.com
$776.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $795.17 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New ProSafe AXM762 XFP - 1 x 10GBase-LR
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Hummingbird Networks $797.15 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
NETGEAR AXM762 / AXM762-10000S The ProSAFE AXM762 brings 10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds speeds to long-reach optic cable deployments utilizing 10GBase-LR standard. It utilizes an LC duplex connector and is suitable for any compatible NETGEAR ProSAFE product
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$717.35 + free shipping
$1,200.00 You save $482.65 (40%)
Earn 718 ($7.18) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  NBS
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT