Ships from/sold by Technology Galaxy
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
37%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Netgear ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1 of 1
$1,550.00
(Save 37%)
$969.39  + Free Shipping
EARN 970 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
17 New
from
$949.33
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Netgear ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-LR:

Mfg Part#: AXM762-10000S
Sku: 212951234
UPC: 606449064124
UPC 14: 00606449064124
See more in Switches
 
Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet long-reach LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces. Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS. Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743. Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces. LC connector. Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125m SMF single mode fiber cables. Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables. Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables. Provides hot-swappable installation or removal. 10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+: one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber. Warranty: 5-Year Warranty.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Product Type XFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number AXM762-10000S
Tech Features Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Tech Features Product Model AXM762
Tech Features Product Name ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+
Tech Features Product Line ProSafe
Tech Features Brand Name Netgear
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Compatibility

ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch

Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs Product Type XFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number AXM762-10000S
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.netgear.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Tech Specs Product Model AXM762
Tech Specs Product Name ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+
Tech Specs Product Line ProSafe
Tech Specs Brand Name Netgear
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Fiber 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs Compatibility

ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch

Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
Advertisement Bottom