Netgear ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+ - AXM762-10000S

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet long-reach LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces. Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS. Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743. Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces. LC connector. Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125m SMF single mode fiber cables. Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables. Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables. Provides hot-swappable installation or removal. 10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+: one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber. Warranty: 5-Year Warranty.

Specifications

Manufacturer Netgear
Mfg Part# AXM762-10000S
SKU 212951234
UPC 606449064124
UPC 14 00606449064124
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number AXM762-10000S
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Product Model AXM762
Product Name ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+
Product Line ProSafe
Brand Name Netgear
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number AXM762-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address www.netgear.com
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Product Model AXM762
Product Name ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+
Product Line ProSafe
Brand Name Netgear
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Fiber 10GBase-LR
Compatibility ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
nothingbutsavings $761.20 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $767.65 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $780.43 + $7.91 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $800.21 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New ProSafe AXM762 XFP - 1 x 10GBase-LR
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $791.63 + $8.98 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Lowest Price!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$761.20 + free shipping
$1,200.00 You save $438.80 (36%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 762 ($7.62) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  nothingbutsavings
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT