Quantity:
Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
35%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Netgear ProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module 1 of 1
$750.00
(Save 35%)
Today
$486.99  Free Budget Shipping
EARN 487 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships within 24 hours
20 New
from
$458.99
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: AXM763-10000S
Sku: 217115277
UPC: 606449074857
UPC 14: 00606449074857
See more in Switches
promo
 
Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP+
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number AXM763-10000S
Tech Features Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Tech Features Product Model AXM763
Tech Features Product Name ProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module
Tech Features Product Line ProSafe
Tech Features Brand Name Netgear
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Tech Features Compatibility
  • ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
  • ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRM Network
Tech Specs Product Type SFP+
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number AXM763-10000S
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.netgear.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Tech Specs Product Model AXM763
Tech Specs Product Name ProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module
Tech Specs Product Line ProSafe
Tech Specs Brand Name Netgear
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-LRM
62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Tech Specs Compatibility
  • ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
  • ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
  • Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content