Netgear ProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module - AXM763-10000S

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Specifications

Manufacturer Netgear
Mfg Part# AXM763-10000S
SKU 217115277
UPC 606449074857
UPC 14 00606449074857
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number AXM763-10000S
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Product Model AXM763
Product Name ProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module
Product Line ProSafe
Brand Name Netgear
Network Technology 10GBase-LRM
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRM Network
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number AXM763-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address www.netgear.com
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Product Model AXM763
Product Name ProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module
Product Line ProSafe
Brand Name Netgear
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-LRM / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Compatibility ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BuyVPC $297.14 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new item
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $308.66 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Tri State Camera $342.52 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $347.05 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Howard Technology Solutions $347.32 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
NETGEAR ProSafe AXM763 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 850 ft
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$297.14 + free shipping
$500.00 You save $202.86 (40%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 298 ($2.98) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BuyVPC
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 2/29/16 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT