Netgear ProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module - AXM763-10000S

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Specifications

Manufacturer Netgear
Mfg Part# AXM763-10000S
SKU 217115277
UPC 606449074857
UPC 14 00606449074857
Features
Product Type SFP+ / SFP+
Brand Name Netgear / Netgear
Compatibility ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed SwitchProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch / ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed SwitchProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc / Netgear, Inc
Product Model AXM763 / AXM763
Product Name ProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module / ProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Product Line ProSafe / ProSafe
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number AXM763-10000S / AXM763-10000S
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LRM / 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network / 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRM Network
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number AXM763-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address www.netgear.com
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Product Model AXM763
Product Name ProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module
Product Line ProSafe
Brand Name Netgear
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-LRM / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Compatibility ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
TEKENVY $294.65 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
NETGEAR GBIC LRM SFP 10G FIBER LC
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
NBS $304.55 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Buy.com
$324.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 1 business day
Add to Cart
IPC Store $319.39 + $6.66 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
BRAND NEW CONDITION - SAME DAY SHIPPING - SHIP FROM LOCATIONS - TN,CA,TX,NV,IL,PA,WA,FL,GA...
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio
Click For Price
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$294.65 + free shipping
$500.00 You save $205.35 (41%)
Earn 295 ($2.95) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  TEKENVY
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT