New E1MG-100BXD-SO - Foundry / Brocade Compatible - E1MG-100BXD-SO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The E1MG-100BXD-SO is a small form factor pluggable module for Single Mode Fast Ethernet and OC-3 / STM-1 SONET / SDH fiber communications. The SFP communicates over 1 fiber by transmitting with 1550nm and receiving 1310nm on the other side. On the other end of the line the GLC-FE- 100BX-U-SO is needed which transmits on 1310nm and receives on 1550nm.

Specifications

Manufacturer Solid Optics
Mfg Part# E1MG-100BXD-SO
SKU 229160081
UPC 858518003651
UPC 14 00858518003651
Features
1550nm Transmitter
20km over Single Mode Fiber
Compatible with SFF-8472
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
Hot Pluggable
Operating Case Temperature: from 0C to 70C
Simplex LC Connector Interface
Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Operating data rate up to 155Mbps
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    Enter for a chance to win 10,000 Rakuten Super Points™ (a $100 value!) Ends 8/1/2015. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT