advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
New SFP-GIG-BX-D-SO - Alcatel Compatible 1 of 1

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: SFP-GIG-BX-D-SO
Sku: 229160125
UPC: 858518003712
UPC 14: 00858518003712
promo
 
The GLC-BX-D-SO is a small form factor pluggable module for Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX and Fiber Channel communications. The SFP communicates over 1 single fiber by transmitting with 1490nm and receiving 1310nm. On the other end of the line the GLC-BX-U-SO is needed which transmits on 1310nm and receives on 1490nm.
Features
Video Features SFP BIDI
Advertisement Bottom
BloomReach Content