Nortel 1-Port 1000Base CWDM Module - 1 x 1000Base-X

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AA1419067-E6-PCW is a 1000BASE-CWDM 1590nm 70km SFP Transceiver, generic for Nortel AA1419067-E6. It is guaranteed compatible for all Nortel switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Nortel OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Nortel Networks
Mfg Part# AA1419067-E6
SKU 241565290
UPC 849064008436
UPC 14 00849064008436
Features
Product Type Interface Module / Interface Module
Brand Name Nortel / Nortel
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited / Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name 1-Port 1000Base CWDM Module / 1-Port 1000Base CWDM Module
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419067-E6 / AA1419067-E6
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-X / 1 x 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-X / 1 x 1000Base-X

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
PC Wholesale $119.95 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"AA1419067-E6-PCW is a 1000BASE-CWDM 1590nm 70km SFP Transceiver, generic for Nortel AA1419067-E6. It is guaranteed compatible for all Nortel switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Nortel OEM transceivers for seam
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $148.75 + $10.95 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
SUPPLYSALE OFFERS EXCELLENT PRICES ON ALL COMPUTER AND NETWORKING EQUIPMENT.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
buyoo - Trusted Lowest Price $99,999.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$119.95 + $8.00 shipping
$10,799.75 You save $10,679.80 (98%)
Earn 120 ($1.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    Enter for a chance to win 10,000 Rakuten Super Points™ (a $100 value!) Ends 8/1/2015. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT