Nortel 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC - AA1419029-E5

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AA1419029-E5-PCW is a 1000BASE-XD CWDM 1550nm 40km SFP Transceiver, generic for Nortel AA1419029-E5. It is guaranteed compatible for all Nortel switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Nortel OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Nortel Networks
Mfg Part# AA1419029-E5
SKU 202956273
UPC 849064008115
UPC 14 00849064008115
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419029-E5
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC
Brand Name Nortel
Network Technology 1000Base-X
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series:Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2526TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2550TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 Series:Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FXNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GTNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4550TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5500 Family:Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD
Weight (Approximate) 5 lb
Height 0.5"
Width 0.6"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-X
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419029-E5
Manufacturer Website Address www.nortelnetworks.com
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC
Brand Name Nortel
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
Additional Information CWDM Wavelength: 1550nm Supported Distance: 40Km
Compatibility Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series: Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 Series: Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5500 Family: Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD
Dimensions 0.46" Height x 0.60" Width x 2.18" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 5 lb
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$169.95 + $8.00 shipping
$4,399.75 You save $4,229.80 (96%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 170 ($1.70) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT