Nortel 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC - AA1419035-E5

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AA1419035-E5-PCW is a 1000BASE-ZX CWDM 1510nm 70km SFP Transceiver, generic for Nortel AA1419035-E5. It is guaranteed compatible for all Nortel switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Nortel OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Nortel Networks
Mfg Part# AA1419035-E5
SKU 202956279
UPC 849064008177
UPC 14 00849064008177
Sales Rank 46587
Features
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Nortel / Nortel
Compatibility Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series:Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2526TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2550TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 Series:Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FXNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GTNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4550TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5500 Family:Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD / Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series:Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2526TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2550TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 Series:Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FXNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GTNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4550TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5500 Family:Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48TNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWRNortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited / Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC / 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions 0.5" Height x 0.6" Width x 2.2" Depth / 0.5" Height x 0.6" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419035-E5 / AA1419035-E5
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-X / 1 x 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X / 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-X / 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-X
Weight (Approximate) 5 lb / 5 lb
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-X
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419035-E5
Manufacturer Website Address www.nortelnetworks.com
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC
Brand Name Nortel
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
Additional Information CWDM Wavelength: 1510nm Supported Distance: 70Km
Compatibility Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series: Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 Series: Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5500 Family: Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD
Dimensions 0.46" Height x 0.60" Width x 2.18" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 5 lb
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
PC Wholesale $119.95 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"AA1419035-E5-PCW is a 1000BASE-ZX CWDM 1510nm 70km SFP Transceiver, generic for Nortel AA1419035-E5. It is guaranteed compatible for all Nortel switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Nortel OEM transceivers for s
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $148.75 + $10.95 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
SUPPLYSALE OFFERS EXCELLENT PRICES ON ALL COMPUTER AND NETWORKING EQUIPMENT.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$119.95 + $8.00 shipping
$4,399.75 You save $4,279.80 (97%)
Earn 120 ($1.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT