Nortel 1-Port 10GBase-SR XFP - AA1403005

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

NORTEL NETWORKS AA1403005 Nortel Ethernet 10Gbps 10GBase-SR XFP AA1403005

Specifications

Manufacturer Nortel Networks
Mfg Part# AA1403005
SKU 10398596
UPC
UPC 14
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number AA1403005
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name 1-Port 10GBase-SR XFP
Brand Name Nortel
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50 µm / 62.5 µm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Ethernet Routing Switch 5530Passport 8683XLR
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number AA1403005
Manufacturer Website Address www.nortelnetworks.com
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name 1-Port 10GBase-SR XFP
Brand Name Nortel
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Additional Information Wavelength:1310nm Interconnects up to 300m
Compatibility Ethernet Routing Switch 5530 Passport 8683XLR
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT