shop by
Category
items
0 

Nortel 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Module - AA1403001-E5-130b5fa6f98cf519

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Module provides 10 Gigabit service at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm. This XFP can attain link lengths of up to 10 km.

Specifications

Manufacturer Nortel Networks
Mfg Part# AA1403001-E5-130b5fa6f98cf519
SKU 202956253
UPC 056097043567
UPC 14 00056097043567
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-L
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number AA1403001-E5
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Module
Brand Name Nortel
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility 8683XLR Module8683XZR Module
Height 0.5"
Width 0.7"
Depth 2.8"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-L
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-L
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number AA1403001-E5
Manufacturer Website Address www.nortelnetworks.com
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Model 10GBASE-LR/LW
Product Name 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Module
Brand Name Nortel
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility 8683XLR Module 8683XZR Module
Dimensions 0.49" Height x 0.72" Width x 2.79" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
PC Wholesale $219.95 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"AA1403001-E5-PCW is a 10GBASE-LR/LW Multirate XFP Transceiver, generic for Nortel AA1403001-E5. It is guaranteed compatible for all Nortel switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Nortel OEM transceivers for seamle
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
buyoo - Trusted Lowest Price $1,196.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$219.95 + $8.00 shipping
$2,499.75 You save $2,279.80 (91%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 220 ($2.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT