Nortel 1800-24T Metro Managed Ethernet Switch - DJ1412008

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Nortel Networks Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800 series simplifies delivery of Ethernet VPN services as part of an extremely scalable and resilient Optical Ethernet switching solution. Its non-blocking architecture provides uncompromising performance in a 1U-high, cost-competitive solution. It delivers tunable bandwidth from 1 Mbps to 1 Gbps in 1 Mbps increments. Packet classification/QoS and SLA management tools allow providers to offer tiered services to customers.

Specifications

Manufacturer Nortel Networks
Mfg Part# DJ1412008
SKU 10360468
Features
Port/Expansion Slot Details 24 x Fast Ethernet Network / 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Total Number of Network Ports 24
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number DJ1412008
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Model 1800-24T
Product Name 1800-24T Metro Managed Ethernet Switch
Product Series 1800
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 1000Base-LX
Brand Name Nortel
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Layer Supported 2
Weight (Approximate) 6.20 lb
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Height 1.7"
Width 17.4"
Depth 8.2"
Manageable Yes
Tech Specs
Number of Ports 24
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number DJ1412008
Manufacturer Website Address www.nortelnetworks.com
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Model 1800-24T
Product Name 1800-24T Metro Managed Ethernet Switch
Product Series 1800
Brand Name Nortel
Connectivity Media Twisted Pair 10/100Base-TX / Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Layer Support 2
Dimensions 1.70" Height x 17.40" Width x 8.20" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 6.20 lb
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Input Voltage Range 48
Management SNMP 1, 2 RMON HTTP IEEE 802.1p QoS IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Manageable Yes
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT