Nortel BPS2000-2FX 100Base-FX MDA Expansion Module - AL2033013

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

NORTEL NETWORKS AL2033013 Nortel BPS2000 2FX 2PT 100Base FX MDA w/SC connectors

Specifications

Manufacturer Nortel Networks
Mfg Part# AL2033013
SKU 10257187
UPC 704364137371
UPC 14 00704364137371
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number AL2033013
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Model BPS2000-2FX
Product Name BPS2000-2FX 100Base-FX MDA Expansion Module
Brand Name Nortel
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Compatibility BayStack 460-24T-PWR Power over Ethernet SwitchBusiness Policy Switch 2000 Switches
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x 100Base-FX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Altitude Up to 9921.23 ft Operating / Up to 9921.23 ft Storage
Humidity 85% Maximum Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating / 95% Maximum Non-condensing Relative Humidity Storage
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -13°F (-25°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number AL2033013
Manufacturer Website Address www.nortelnetworks.com
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name BPS2000-2FX 100Base-FX MDA Expansion Module
Brand Name Nortel
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media Fiber
Compatibility BayStack 460-24T-PWR Power over Ethernet Switch Business Policy Switch 2000 Switches
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT