Nortel OC12/STM-4 SFP Module - NTTP04CF

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

NTTP04CF-PCW is a OC-12/IR-1 SFP Transceiver, generic for Nortel NTTP04CF. It is guaranteed compatible for all Nortel switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Nortel OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Nortel Networks
Mfg Part# NTTP04CF
SKU 203447904
UPC 849064015106
UPC 14 00849064015106
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-12/STM-4
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number NTTP04CF
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Model NTTP04CF
Product Name OC12/STM-4 SFP Module
Brand Name Nortel
Network Technology OC-12/STM-4
Compatibility Multiservice Switch (MSS) 7400
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-12/STM-4
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-12/STM-4
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number NTTP04CF
Manufacturer Website Address www.nortelnetworks.com
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name OC12/STM-4 SFP Module
Brand Name Nortel
Data Transfer Rate 622.08 Mbps OC-12/STM-4
Connectivity Media OC-12/STM-4
Additional Information WaveLenght: 1310nm
Compatibility Multiservice Switch (MSS) 7400
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$149.95 + $8.00 shipping
$1,449.75 You save $1,299.80 (89%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 150 ($1.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT