Nortel OC48/STM-16 SFP-IR1 Transceiver - NTTP03CF

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

NTTP03CF-PCW is a OC-48/IR-1 SFP Transceiver, generic for Nortel NTTP03CF. It is guaranteed compatible for all Nortel switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Nortel OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Nortel Networks
Mfg Part# NTTP03CF
SKU 202365731
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number NTTP03CF
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Model NTTP03CF
Product Name OC48/STM-16 SFP-IR1 Transceiver
Brand Name Nortel
Network Technology OC-48c/STM-16c
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-48/STM-16
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number NTTP03CF
Manufacturer Website Address www.nortelnetworks.com
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name OC48/STM-16 SFP-IR1 Transceiver
Brand Name Nortel
Data Transfer Rate 2.49 Gbps OC-48/STM-16
Connectivity Media Fiber OC-48c/STM-16c
Additional Information Wavelength: 1310nm
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$239.95 + $8.00 shipping
$869.00 You save $629.05 (72%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 240 ($2.40) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT