advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100 Media Converter 1 of 1

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: 4341-1
Sku: 10305739
UPC: 800975010543
UPC 14: 00800975010543
promo
 

The FlexPoint 10/100 is a modular 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX RJ-45 to 100BASE-FX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.

The FlexPoint 10/100 features a 10/100 auto-sensing RJ-45 port that adjusts to the highest level of performance supported by the attached device. An override switch provides manual control over the 10/100 operation of the RJ-45 port and the Half/Full-Duplex operation of both the fiber and RJ-45 ports.

  • The FlexPoint 10/100 is a 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX to100BASE-FX fiber media converter
  • The RJ-45 port supports auto or manual negotiation
  • Extends network distances up to 120km
  • Supports 100BASE-FX fixed-fiber (SC, ST or LC) and 100BASE-FX SFP transceivers
  • Labeled status LEDs and switches for quick and easy installation
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Available in AC and DC models
  • Wall-mount or rack-mount on a 5-Module shelf or in a 14-Module power-redundant FlexPoint
  • Powered Chassis
  • Completely software independent with no installation of drivers required
  • Standard (0 to +50°C), wide (-40° to +60°C) and extended (-40°C to +75°C) temperature ranges
  • Peace-of-mind reliability backed by a lifetime warranty and free 24/7 technical support
Features
Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number 4341-1
Tech Features Manufacturer Omnitron Systems Technology
Tech Features Product Model 4341-1
Tech Features Product Name FlexPoint 10/100
Tech Features Product Line FlexPoint
Tech Features Brand Name Omnitron
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 18.64 Mile
Tech Features Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Tech Features Package Contents
  • FlexPoint 10/100
  • US Power Supply - 110-120VAC / 60Hz
  • User Manual
Tech Features Country of Origin United States
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
WEEE
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 6 oz
Tech Features Form Factor Rack-mountable
Tech Features Height 1"
Tech Features Width 3"
Tech Features Depth 4"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Status Indicators
  • Power
  • UTP Auto-Negotiation
  • UTP Duplex Mode
  • UTP Link/ Receive
  • UTP 10 Mbps
  • UTP 100 Mbps
  • Fiber Duplex Mode
  • Fiber link/ Receive
  • Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
    1 x SC
    Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
    Tech Specs Humidity 0 to 90% Non-condensing
    Tech Specs Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating
    -40°F (-40°C) to 176°F (80°C) Storage
    Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number 4341-1
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.omnitron-systems.com
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Omnitron Systems Technology
    Tech Specs Product Name FlexPoint 10/100 Media Converter
    Tech Specs Product Line FlexPoint
    Tech Specs Brand Name Omnitron
    Tech Specs Connectivity UTP
    Fiber
    Tech Specs Connectivity Media 100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
    100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
    10/100Base-TX Category 5 UTP
    Tech Specs Distance Support 17.40 Mile
    Tech Specs Additional Information
  • MAC Addresses: 1,024
  • Buffer Size: 1 MB
  • Tech Specs Package Contents
  • FlexPoint 10/100 Media Converter
  • 110 Volt / 60 Hz Power adapter
  • Tech Specs Certifications & Standards
  • EIA/TIA 568

    IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • Tech Specs Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
    100Base-FX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 1" Height x 1" Width x 4" Depth
    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 6 oz
    Tech Specs Form Factor Rack-mountable
    Wall-mountable
    Tech Specs Input Voltage 9 V DC
    5 V DC
    Tech Specs Input Current 500 mA 9 V DC
    750 mA 5 V DC
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content