Omnitron FlexCeiver 10FL Fiber Transceiver - 4200

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The FlexCeiver FlexCeiver 10FL Fiber Transceiver is comprised of IEEE 802.3 compatible Ethernet 10Base-FL fiber optic media transceivers. The FlexCeiver 10FL features ST connectors and supports multimode. It supports switch-selectable half-duplex and full-duplex operations for maximizing network performance. It is comprised of Medium Attachment Unit (MAU) transceivers that provide physical medium connection to products featuring Attachment Unit Interface (AUI) connectors. Also features switch-selectable Signal-Quality-Error (SQE) function. FlexCeiver 10FL Fiber Transceiver provides extensive status and diagnostics data through LED indicators that assist in network installation and maintenance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Mfg Part# 4200
SKU 10303519
UPC 800975010086
UPC 14 00800975010086
Features
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 4200
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Product Name FlexCeiver 10FL Fiber Transceiver
Product Line FlexCeiver
Brand Name Omnitron Systems
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber / Coaxial
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x DB-15 AUI / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number 4200
Manufacturer Website Address www.omnitron-systems.com
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Name FlexCeiver 10FL Fiber Transceiver
Product Line FlexCeiver
Brand Name Omnitron
Connectivity Fiber / Coaxial
Connectivity Media AUI Coaxial / 10Base-FL 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10Base-FL 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10Base-FL 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Network Technology 10Base-FL
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT