Omnitron FlexPoint OC12FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter - 4461-1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This FlexPoint OC12FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter provides 622 Mbps connections to extend network distances by connecting multimode fiber networks or devices over single-mode fiber cabling.

Specifications

Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Mfg Part# 4461-1
SKU 10304660
UPC 800975011168
UPC 14 00800975011168
Features
Number of SC Ports 2
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 4461-1
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Product Name FlexPoint OC12FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter
Product Line FlexPoint
Brand Name Omnitron Systems
Maximum Distance Supported 3.11 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode / Multi-mode
Package Contents FlexPoint OC12FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber ConverterPower adapter included 110 Volt / 60 Hz
Weight (Approximate) 6 oz
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 1"
Depth 4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Power: LED Yellow power applied Fiber Link/ Receive: LED Green Link/ data received
Interfaces/Ports 2 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 0 to 90% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating / -40°F (-40°C) to 176°F (80°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 4461-1
Manufacturer Website Address www.omnitron-systems.com
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Name FlexPoint OC12FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter
Product Line FlexPoint
Brand Name Omnitron
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber / 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 3.11 Mile
Additional Information The FlexPoint OC12FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter supports all OC-12 standards over ATM and SONET.
Package Contents FlexPoint OC12FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter Power adapter included 110 Volt / 60 Hz
Dimensions 1" Height x 1" Width x 4" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 6 oz
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 110 V Via AC Adaptor
Frequency 60 Hz
Input Current 500 mA 9 V DC / 750 mA 5 V DC
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT