Omnitron FlexSwitch 6751-0 600XC 1Fx+4U Ethernet Switch - 6751-0

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This FlexSwitch 600XC 1Fx+4U is ideal for connecting small remote workgroups to a backbone switch via fiber. It cost-effectively delivers full wire-speed performance to workgroups that require extended network distances and increased bandwidth for mission-critical applications or high-speed networking.

Specifications

Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Mfg Part# 6751-0
SKU 10303793
UPC 800975012639
UPC 14 00800975012639
Features
Total Number of Network Ports 4
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number 6751-0
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Product Model 600XC 1Fx+4U
Product Name FlexSwitch 6751-0 600XC 1Fx+4U Ethernet Switch
Product Line FlexSwitch
Brand Name Omnitron Systems
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Layer Supported 2
Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
Height 1.8"
Width 6"
Depth 4"
Manageable Yes
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators UTP: Yellow on: 10 Green on: 100 Flashing: Activity detected Fiber: Link/activity green Off: No link detected Flashing: Activity detected
Number of Ports 4
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Humidity 0% to 90% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) 104°F (40°C) Operating / -40°F (-40°C) 167°F (75°C) Storage
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number 6751-0
Manufacturer Website Address www.omnitron-systems.com
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Name FlexSwitch 6751-0 600XC 1Fx+4U Ethernet Switch
Product Line FlexSwitch
Brand Name Omnitron
Connectivity Media Category 5 UTP 10/100Base-TX / 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-LX / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-LX / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-LX / 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-LX
Distance Support 328 ft Category 5 UTP Half/Full-duplex / 1350 ft Multi-mode Fiber Half-duplex / 1.24 Mile Multi-mode Fiber Full-duplex
Certifications & Standards IEEE: IEEE 802.3: Ethernet IEEE 802.3x: Flow control
Address Table 1 K MAC Address -
Layer Support 2
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x (Full-duplex)
Dimensions 1.75" Height x 6" Width x 4" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
Input Voltage 110 V AC / 220 V AC
Frequency 50 Hz or 60 Hz
Input Current 300 mA @ 110 V AC to 230 V AC / 1.20 A @ 9 V DC
Input Voltage Range 110 V AC to 230 V AC
Management Port management
Manageable Yes
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT