Perle S-1000-M2LC05 Media Converter - 05050014

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Specifications

Manufacturer Perle Systems
Mfg Part# 05050014
SKU 214561651
UPC 734660500142
UPC 14 00734660500142
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority REACH
Depth 4.7"
Brand Name Perle
Form Factor Rail-mountable / Rack-mountable
Manufacturer Perle Systems, Inc
Product Model S-1000-M2LC05
Product Name S-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Manufacturer Part Number 05050014
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Package Contents S-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media ConverterUS Power Cord
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Weight (Approximate) 4.80 oz
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 Network / 1 x LC Duplex Network
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 05050014
Manufacturer Website Address www.perle.com
Manufacturer Perle Systems, Inc
Product Model S-1000-M2LC05
Product Name S-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Perle
Distance Support 1804 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm
Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Package Contents S-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter US Power Cord
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE / RoHS / REACH
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 1.02" Height x 3.15" Width x 4.72" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 4.80 oz
Form Factor Rail-mountable / External / Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
Management IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT