Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Perle S-1000-M2LC05 Media Converter 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about Perle S-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Rail-mountable, External, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable:

Mfg Part#: 05050014
Sku: 214561651
UPC: 734660500142
UPC 14: 00734660500142
 

Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number 05050014
Tech Features Manufacturer Perle Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Model S-1000-M2LC05
Tech Features Product Name S-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Perle
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Tech Features Package Contents
  • S-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • US Power Cord
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
RoHS
REACH
Tech Features Network Technology 1000Base-T
1000Base-SX
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 4.80 oz
Tech Features Form Factor Rail-mountable
External
Rack-mountable
Wall Mountable
Tech Features Height 1"
Tech Features Width 3.1"
Tech Features Depth 4.7"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 Network
1 x LC Duplex Network
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number 05050014
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.perle.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Perle Systems, Inc
Tech Specs Product Model S-1000-M2LC05
Tech Specs Product Name S-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Perle
Tech Specs Distance Support 1804 ft
Tech Specs Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
50/125 µm
Tech Specs Twisted Pair Cable Standard Category 5
Tech Specs Package Contents
  • S-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • US Power Cord
  • Tech Specs Green Compliance Yes
    Tech Specs Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
    RoHS
    REACH
    Tech Specs Network Technology 1000Base-T
    1000Base-SX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 1.02" Height x 3.15" Width x 4.72" Depth
    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 4.80 oz
    Tech Specs Form Factor Rail-mountable
    External
    Rack-mountable
    Wall-mountable
    Tech Specs Management

    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom