Promise 4Gb Fibre Channel SFP - VTESFP4G

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

PROMISE TECHNOLOGY 4GB OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER 4GB SFP OPTICAL ECLASS 1EAPromise Technology 4Gb Fibre Channel SFP VTESFP4G Network & Interface Modules

Specifications

Manufacturer Promise Technology
Mfg Part# VTESFP4G
SKU 208661720
UPC 704118033591
UPC 14 00704118033591
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number VTESFP4G
Manufacturer Promise Technology
Product Model VTESFP4G
Product Name VTESFP4G 4Gb SFP Optical Transceiver
Brand Name Promise
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Weight (Approximate) 1 lb
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector Fiber Channel
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number VTESFP4G
Manufacturer Website Address www.promise.com
Manufacturer Promise Technology
Product Model VTESFP4G
Product Name VTESFP4G 4Gb SFP Optical Transceiver
Brand Name Promise
Connectivity Media Fiber
Compatibility VTrak E-Class Servers
Weight (Approximate) 1 lb
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT