Netgear ProSafe AXM762 SFP+ - AXM762

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The 10 Gigabit small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) module provides a full-duplex 10G bps each direction for Ethernet operation on NETGEAR managed switches. The switch will automatically detect the AXM762, so you can simply plug it into an available module slot. The module can be inserted or removed while the switch is operational.

Specifications

Manufacturer Netgear
Mfg Part# AXM762
SKU 241564920
UPC 849064011641
UPC 14 00849064011641
Features
Product Type SFP+ / SFP+
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / RoHS / WEEE / WEEE
Brand Name Netgear / Netgear
Compatibility NETGEAR Stackable Gigabit Managed Switches:GSM7328S-200GSM7352S-200 / NETGEAR Stackable Gigabit Managed Switches:GSM7328S-200GSM7352S-200
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc / Netgear, Inc
Product Model AXM762 / AXM762
Product Name ProSafe AXM762 SFP+ / ProSafe AXM762 SFP+
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex / 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Dimensions 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth / 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Product Line ProSafe / ProSafe
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking / Optical Network / Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number AXM762 / AXM762
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR / 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network / 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Limited Warranty 5 Year / 5 Year
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR / 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR / 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Weight (Approximate) 0.68 oz / 0.68 oz

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
PC Wholesale $219.95 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"AXM762-PCW is a 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver, generic for Netgear AXM762. It is guaranteed compatible for all Netgear switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Netgear OEM transceivers for seamless network performance
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $341.00 + $10.95 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
SUPPLYSALE OFFERS EXCELLENT PRICES ON ALL COMPUTER AND NETWORKING EQUIPMENT.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$219.95 + $8.00 shipping
$3,599.75 You save $3,379.80 (93%)
Earn 220 ($2.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT