shop by
Category
items
0 

QLogic SANbox 5802V Fiber Channel Switch - SB5802V-20A8

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Qlogic 8gb Dual Pw Swtch Wsfp 20sfp Allport Active Stack Cable Inclqlogic Sanbox 5802v 20 8gb Ports Enabled 4 10gb Stacking Ports Enabled 2 Ps

Specifications

Manufacturer Q-logic
Mfg Part# SB5802V-20A8
SKU 210933573
UPC 783386012644
UPC 14 00783386012644
Features
Product Type Fibre Channel Switch
Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbit/s
Manufacturer Part Number SB5802V-20A8
Weight (Approximate) 17.99 lb
Manufacturer QLogic Corp
Product Model 5802V
Product Name SANbox 5802V Fiber Channel Switch
Product Line SANbox
Brand Name QLogic
Expansion Slot Type SFP / XPAK
Height 1.7"
Width 17"
Depth 12"
Manageable Yes
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Number of Fibre Channel Ports 20
Number of Total Expansion Slots 24
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-T Port Management / 1 x RS-232 Serial Port Management
Number of Fiber Channel Ports 20
Product Type Fibre Channel Switch
Manufacturer Part Number SB5802V-20A8
Manufacturer Website Address www.qlogic.com
Manufacturer QLogic Corp
Product Model SB5802V-20A8
Product Name SANbox 5802V Fiber Channel Switch
Product Line SANbox
Brand Name QLogic
Expansion Slots 24 x Expansion Slot
Slot Details 20 x SFP (mini-GBIC) / 4 x XPAK
Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps Fibre Channel
Connectivity Media 50/62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 9 µm Single-mode Fiber
Performance 226.67 Mbps Point-to-Point Bandwidth Full-duplex / 4.25 Tbps Aggregated Bandwidth End-to-End
Laser Type Support Short-wavelength Laser up to 1640 ft / Long-wavelength Laser up to 32808 ft
Additional Information Backwards compatible with 4Gb and 2Gb devices and optics No extra cost to activate your storage networking backbone Simplify the administration and control of growing SANs while maintaining the cost-benefits of shared resources
Certifications & Standards UL/cUL 60950-1 EN60950 CB Scheme-IEC 60950-1 CE Low Voltage Directive GOST R Meets Class A emissions and immunity requirements for USA, Canada, Europe, Australia, New Zealand, Korea, Japan
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Dimensions 1.70" Height x 17" Width x 12" Depth - single power supply
Weight (Approximate) 18 lb - dual power supply
Protocols FC-SW-2
Management QuickTools web applet Command Line Interface API, GS-4 Management Server (including FDMI), SNMP, RADIUS, FTP, TFTP, SMI-S
Fabric Support FL_Port / F_Port / G_Port / GL_Port / E_Port
Switching Method Cut-through Routing
Topology Public Loop / Switched Fabric / Arbitrated Loop
Fabric Latency < 200 ns
Maximum Frame Size 2.1 KB Payload
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT