SCALAR24SNC4000FCX2LVD W/ADICMGMTCONSOLEDATAMOVER - 9-00109-01

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Advanced Digital Information Corporation (ADIC) is a recognized leader in data storage for the open systems market. ADIC is in business to maximize shareholder return by providing the best available products and services to its customers. ADIC's products and services are designed to help customers organize, protect and retrieve electronic information. Via an integrated SNC 4000 the Scalar 24 enables customers to use and manage the library in a storage area network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Adic
Mfg Part# 9-00109-01
SKU 10374936
Features
Product Description - ADIC SNC 4000 - network adapter
Device Type - Network adapter
Form Factor - Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions (WxDxH) - 6 in x 7 in x 3 in
Weight - 2.2 lbs
Data Link Protocol - Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate - 2 Gbps
Compliant Standards - IEEE 802.3
Tech Specs
Device Type - Network adapter
Form Factor - Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Width - 6 in
Depth - 7 in
Height - 3 in
Weight - 2.2 lbs
Connectivity Technology - Wired
Data Link Protocol - Fibre Channel
Fibre Channel - FC-AL-2, FC-FLA, FC-IP, FC-PLDA, FC-Tape, FC-VI
Data Transfer Rate - 2 Gbps
Status Indicators - Link activity
Compliant Standards - IEEE 802.3
Provided Interfaces - 1 x network - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode ¦ 2 x storage - Ultra2 SCSI ¦ 1 x management - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x management - RS-232 - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
Compatible Slots - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Cables Included - 2 x SCSI cable - 2 ft ¦ 1 x SCSI terminator ( external )
Software Included - Drivers & Utilities
Min Operating Temperature - 50 °F
Max Operating Temperature - 113 °F
Humidity Range Operating - 10 - 85%
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT