Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
SFP (miniGBIC) optical module, multi mode extended range, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1000Base SX, 2Km, LC connector, 1310nm 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about SFP (miniGBIC) optical module, multi mode extended range, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1000Base SX, 2Km, LC connector, 1310nm:

Mfg Part#: SFM-7000-L31
Sku: 209897319
UPC: 811704010642
UPC 14: 00811704010642
 
SFP (miniGBIC) optical modules are all equipped with the industry standard LC optical connector. The capacity data rate of SFP module is 1.25 GigaBit. This SFP module covers most Gigabit fiber optic applications for extended range short-haul multi mode fiber (up to 2 kilometers) using 1310nm. The working standard is 1000Base-SX. The optical module has been tested and found compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

Features

Video Features Diode type: Fabry-Perot multi-mode
Video Features Min. Output: -9 dBm
Video Features Operating Distance: up to 2Km
Video Features Operating lambda: 1310nm
Video Features Optical connector: LC
Video Features Power Budget: 10 dB
Video Features Sensitivity: -19 dBm
Advertisement Bottom