SFP (miniGBIC) optical module, multi mode extended range, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1000Base SX, 2Km, LC connector, 1310nm - SFM-7000-L31

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SFP (miniGBIC) optical modules are all equipped with the industry standard LC optical connector. The capacity data rate of SFP module is 1.25 GigaBit. This SFP module covers most Gigabit fiber optic applications for extended range short-haul multi mode fiber (up to 2 kilometers) using 1310nm. The working standard is 1000Base-SX. The optical module has been tested and found compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.


Manufacturer CTCUnion
Mfg Part# SFM-7000-L31
SKU 209897319
UPC 811704010642
UPC 14 00811704010642
Diode type: Fabry-Perot multi-mode
Min. Output: -9 dBm
Operating Distance: up to 2Km
Operating lambda: 1310nm
Optical connector: LC
Power Budget: 10 dB
Sensitivity: -19 dBm
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    8% Back on Tech with Promo Code BLACKFRIDAY at Checkout - Ends 11/29/15 *See page for details