Quantity:
Ships from/sold by FiberOpticforAll
Who's this?
Seller Rating:
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
45%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
SFP (miniGBIC) optical module, multi mode, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1000Base SX, 550m, LC connector, 850nm 1 of 1
$44.00
(Save 45%)
Today
$24.00  Free Budget Shipping
EARN 24 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
View My Store
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: SFM-7000-S85
Sku: 209897318
UPC: 811704010635
UPC 14: 00811704010635
promo
 
SFP (miniGBIC) optical modules are all equipped with the industry standard LC optical connector. The capacity data rate of SFP module is 1.25 GigaBit. This SFP module covers most Gigabit fiber optic applications for short-haul multi mode fiber (up to 550 meters for 50/125um fiber or up to 275m for 62.5/125um fiber cable). The working standard is 1000Base-SX. The optical module has been tested and found compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.
Features
Video Features Diode type: VCSEL
Video Features Min. Output: -9.5 dBm
Video Features Operating Distance: up to 550m on 50/125um fiber or up to 275m on 62.5/125um fiber
Video Features Operating lambda: 850nm
Video Features Optical connector: LC
Video Features Power Budget: 8.5 dB
Video Features Sensitivity: -18 dBm
Advertisement Bottom
BloomReach Content