shop by
Category
items
0 

SFP (miniGBIC) optical module, single mode, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1000Base ZX, 50Km, LC connector, 1550nm - SFS-7050-Z55

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SFP (miniGBIC) optical modules are all equipped with the industry standard LC optical connector. The capacity data rate of SFP module is 1.25 GigaBit. This SFP module covers most Gigabit fiber optic applications for single mode fiber 9/125um on distances up to 50Km, using 1550nm. The working standard is 1000Base-ZX. The optical module has been tested and found compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

Specifications

Manufacturer CTCUnion
Mfg Part# SFS-7050-Z55
SKU 209897322
UPC 811704010673
UPC 14 00811704010673
Features
Diode type: DFB
Min. Output: -4 dBm
Operating Distance: up to 50Km
Operating lambda: 1550nm single-mode
Optical connector: LC
Power Budget: 20 dB
Sensitivity: -24 dBm
loading
$99.00 + free shipping
$334.00 You save $235.00 (70%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 99 ($0.99) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  FiberOpticforAll
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT