SFP (miniGBIC) optical module, single strand A 60Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1310/1550nm, LC connector - SFS-7060-WA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SFP (miniGBIC) optical modules are all equipped with the industry standard LC optical connector. The capacity data rate of SFP module is 1.25 GigaBit. This SFP module covers most Gigabit fiber optic applications for single strand, single mode fiber 9/125um on distances up to 60Km, using Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm. The SFP module must be matched with a B type to operate properly. The optical module has been tested and found compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

Specifications

Manufacturer CTCUnion
Mfg Part# SFS-7060-WA
SKU 209897331
UPC 811704010765
UPC 14 00811704010765
Features
"Optical connector: LC
Diode type: DFB
Min. Output: 0 dBm
Operating Distance: up to 60Km
Operating lambda: Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm single strand
Power Budget: 24 dB"
Sensitivity: -24 dBm
loading
$225.00 + free shipping
$590.00 You save $365.00 (61%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 225 ($2.25) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  FiberOpticforAll
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT