SimpliFiber - Network cable testing kit - cyan - plastic - 8251-11

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The SimpliFiber is the perfect fiber-optics testing companion for every cable installer! SimpliFiber is an optical source and power meter for measuring optical loss in single mode and multimode fiber-optic cabling systems. SimpliFiber makes testing and storing results a breeze. Exporting saved data to Scanlink is the same, easy process you are already used to with other popular Microtest products such as: OMNIScanner, CertiFiber and PentaScanner. Other features include hand-held, impact-resistant design, Dual Wavelengths testing with 850/1300 nm LED source and a 850/1300/1310/1550 nm meter, 1310 nm laser source available for single-mode testing, automatic wavelength detection, long battery life, SC style connector. SimpliFiber stores up to 100 results, allowing for easy exporting to PC for reporting w/Scanlink.

Specifications

Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Mfg Part# 8251-11
SKU 10228665
UPC 754082011989
UPC 14 00754082011989
Features
Product Description - SimpliFiber network cable testing kit
Product Type - Network cable testing kit
Product Material - Plastic
Dimensions (WxDxH) - 3.3 in x 1 in x 5.5 in
Weight - 0.4 lbs
Localization - English
Package Type - Retail
Software - Drivers & Utilities
Tech Specs
Product Type - Network cable testing kit
Product Material - Plastic
Width - 3.3 in
Depth - 1 in
Height - 5.5 in
Weight - 0.4 lbs
Enclosure Color - Cyan
Localization - English
Package Type - Retail
Software Included - Drivers & Utilities
Min Operating Temperature - 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature - 113 °F
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT