Ships from/sold by FiberOpticforAll
Seller Rating:
advertisement
$10 off $30 for New Registering Customers. Use promo code NEW10 at checkout. Ends 7/14/2014.
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Singlemode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100S-SC50F, SC connector, 50Km 1 of 1
$122.00
(Save 18%)
$98.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 99 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Special Offer!
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: FIB1-10/100S-SC50F
Sku: 209897267
UPC: 811704010246
UPC 14: 00811704010246
 
FIB1-10-100S-SC50F is a singlemode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter with SNMP management support, working on 50Km distance single-mode 9/125um fiber. Currently, media converter can be ordered with SC type of fiber optic connector. ST or FC optical connectors are available on demand. FIB1-10-100S-SC50F single-mode converter operates on 1310nm, with autonegotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. The equipment support link-loss forwarding function (LLF), loopback test and remote monitoring. Used with their family of FRM301 fiber optic chassis they also support SNMP management and GUI applications.
Features
Video Features "Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant and SC connector 100Base-FX compliant
Video Features Compliance: CE, FCC Class A
Video Features Consumption: less than 4W
Video Features Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm
Video Features Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
Video Features Humidity: 20 ? 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 ? 90% (Storage)
Video Features Humidity: 20 — 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 — 90% (Storage)
Video Features MTBF: 50,000 hours"
Video Features Operating distance: 50Km on 9/125um fiber, power budget 28dB
Video Features Operating wavelength: 1310nm Singlemode
Video Features Optical connector: SC dual type
Video Features Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 9VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug
Video Features Temperature: 0 ? 50?C (Operating); 0 ? 70?C (Storage)
Video Features Temperature: 0 — 50°C (Operating); 0 — 70°C (Storage)
Video Features Weight: 340g (without AC adapter)
Advertisement Bottom