Singlemode long-haul Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100S-SC80F, SC connector, 80Km - FIB1-10/100S-SC80F

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

FIB1-10-100S-SC80F is a singlemode long-haul Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter with SNMP management support, working on 80Km distance single-mode 9/125um fiber. Currently, media converter can be ordered with SC type of fiber optic connector. ST or FC optical connectors are available on demand. FIB1-10-100S-SC80F single-mode converter operates on 1550nm, with autonegotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. The equipment support link-loss forwarding function (LLF), loopback test and remote monitoring. Used with their family of FRM301 fiber optic chassis they also support SNMP management and GUI applications.

Specifications

Manufacturer CTCUnion
Mfg Part# FIB1-10/100S-SC80F
SKU 209897268
UPC 811704010253
UPC 14 00811704010253
Features
"Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant and SC connector 100Base-FX compliant
Compliance: CE, FCC Class A
Consumption: less than 4W
Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm
Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
Humidity: 20 ? 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 ? 90% (Storage)
Humidity: 20 — 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 — 90% (Storage)
MTBF: 50,000 hours"
Operating distance: 80Km on 9/125um fiber, power budget 29dB
Operating wavelength: 1550nm Singlemode
Optical connector: SC dual type
Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 9VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug
Temperature: 0 ? 50?C (Operating); 0 ? 70?C (Storage)
Temperature: 0 — 50°C (Operating); 0 — 70°C (Storage)
Weight: 340g (without AC adapter)
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT