Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km 1 of 2
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$97.99
(Save 33%)
$65.24 + $4.99 SHIPPING
EARN 66 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
3 New
from
$65.24
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Rack-mountable:

Mfg Part#: ET90110ST2
Sku: 232098304
UPC: 065030846257
UPC 14: 00065030846257
 

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Number of ST Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number ET90110ST2
Tech Features Manufacturer StarTech.com
Tech Features Product Name 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
Tech Features Brand Name StarTech.com
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Tech Features Package Contents
  • 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
  • 1 x Universal Power Adapter
  • 1 x Instruction Manual
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Form Factor Desktop
Rack-mountable
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 1.32 lb
Tech Features Height 0.8"
Tech Features Width 3.7"
Tech Features Depth 6.3"
Tech Features Limited Warranty 2 Year
Advertisement Bottom