Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km 1 of 1
$212.99
(Save 25%)
$158.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 159 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
2 New
from
$158.99
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: ET90110SM302
Sku: 232098303
UPC: 065030846264
UPC 14: 00065030846264
Sales Rank: 2171
 

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features
Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number ET90110SM302
Tech Features Manufacturer StarTech.com
Tech Features Product Name 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km
Tech Features Brand Name StarTech.com
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 18.64 Mile
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Tech Features Package Contents
  • 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km
  • 1 x Universal Power Adapter
  • 1 x Instruction Manual
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 1.32 lb
Tech Features Form Factor Desktop
Rack-mountable
Tech Features Height 0.8"
Tech Features Width 3.7"
Tech Features Depth 6.3"
Tech Features Limited Warranty 2 Year
Advertisement Bottom