Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode ST Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m 1 of 2
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode ST Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode ST Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m - PCI Express - 1 x ST Network - 1000Base-SX - Internal:

Mfg Part#: PEX1000MMST
Sku: 220345890
UPC: 065030841788
UPC 14: 00065030841788
See more in Adapters
 

The PEX1000MMST 1000 Mbps Gigabit Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCIe Ethernet Adapter Card offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution.

Providing a simple way to connect a computer directly to a high-speed fiber network, this Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Adapter card can be installed in the computer through any PCI Express slot and is perfectly suited to high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and Gigabit transfer speeds.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features

Tech Features Host Interface PCI Express
Tech Features Number of ST Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 1
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number PEX1000MMST
Tech Features Manufacturer StarTech.com
Tech Features Product Model PEX1000MMST
Tech Features Product Name 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode ST Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m
Tech Features Brand Name StarTech.com
Tech Features Package Contents
  • 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode ST Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m
  • 1 x Driver CD
  • 1 x Instruction Manual (on CD)
Tech Features Device Supported PC
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 10.56 oz
Tech Features Form Factor Plug-in Card
Tech Features Limited Warranty 2 Year
Advertisement Bottom